English (Construction Materials)
brick facing; brick veneer
OBS: A facing of brick laid against a wall and not structurally bonded to the wall. ARCCO 1975 p. 68.
French (Matériaux de construction)
placage en brique
OBS: Glossaire des termes de construction de la SCHL, p. 39.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción)
revestimiento de ladrillo [correct, masculine noun]