English (Corporate Structure; Electronic Commerce)
brick-and-mortar store [correct]; brick-and-mortar business [correct]; bricks-and-mortar business [correct]; legacy business [correct]; legacy firm [correct]; established firm [correct]; traditional retailer [correct]; warehouse-cum-truck business [correct]; physical shop [correct]; offline shop [correct]
DEF: A business that has a physical (rather than a virtual or online) presence.
OBS: Compare "clicks-and-mortar business/firm". Contrast "one-click shopping firm" and "automated warehouse retailer".
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Commerce électronique)
boutique traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; magasin traditionnel [correct, masculine noun]; entreprise traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise brique et mortier [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Entreprise de l'ancienne économie qui ne s'est pas adaptée au Net.
OBS: Comparer «entreprise clic et mortier».
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Comercio electrónico)
tienda tradicional [correct, feminine noun]; almacén tradicional [correct, masculine noun]