English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Office Equipment and Supplies)
briefcase [correct]
DEF: A portable, often flat case with a handle, used for carrying papers or books.
PHR: Locked briefcase.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Maroquinerie et malleterie; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
serviette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sac à compartiments, rectangulaire, généralement pliant, à poignée, servant à porter des papiers, des livres.
PHR: Serviette verrouillée.
Spanish (Carteras, billeteras y artículos similares; Marroquinería; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
portafolio [correct, masculine noun]; portafolios [correct, masculine noun]; maletín portadocumentos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cartera de mano para llevar libros, papeles, etc.