English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broadleaf carpetgrass [correct]; broad-leaf carpetgrass [correct]; broad-leaf carpet grass [correct]; savannah grass [correct]; savannah-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe gazon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
pasto chato [masculine noun]; zacate amargo [masculine noun]