English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
broader term [correct]; BT [correct]
DEF: A superordinate term in a hierarchical relation.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
terme générique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme superordonné dans une relation hiérarchique.