English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Systems)
bus terminator [correct]; BT [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Circuits des aéronefs)
terminaison de bus [correct, feminine noun]