English (Aircraft Airframe; Aircraft Interiors)
bubble window; bubble observation window
CONT: A bubble observation window is ... visible on the door behind the cockpit.
OBS: Layout of the avionics and other equipment in a light twin-engine patrol aircraft, ... the Swearingen Merlin.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
coupole d'observation [feminine noun]; hublot d'observation bombé [masculine noun]; hublot bombé [masculine noun]
OBS: Aménagement intérieur du biréacteur léger de patrouille maritime Swearingen Merlin.