English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Airframe)
bubble window [correct]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Cellule d'aéronefs)
fenêtre concave [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.