English (Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
budget impact [correct]
OBS: budget impact: term usually used in the plural.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
répercussion budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]; incidence du budget [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: répercussion budgétaire; incidence du budget : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.