English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
buffalograss [correct]; buffalo grass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: buffalo grass: common name also used to refer to the species Stenotaphrum secundatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
buchloé faux-dactyle [correct, masculine noun]; herbe aux bisons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
hierba búfalo [feminine noun]; pasto búfalo [masculine noun]