English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
build-up [correct, noun]
DEF: The accelerated spreading of a fire with time.
French (Incendies de végétation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
foisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Développement et accroissement d'un incendie avec le temps.