English (Soil Mechanics (Engineering); Physics of Solids)
bulk modulus [correct]; modulus of compression [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the change in average stress to the change in unit volume.
French (Mécanique des sols; Physique des solides)
module de compression [correct, masculine noun]; module de volume [masculine noun]; module de masse [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] rapport du changement dans la contrainte moyenne au changement en volume unitaire.
Spanish (Mecánica del suelo; Física de los sólidos)
módulo de masa [masculine noun]