English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
bumper [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery - dumpers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
pare-chocs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Engins de terrassement - tombereaux.