English (Barrel and Cask Making; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging); Brewing and Malting)
bung [correct, verb]
French (Tonnellerie; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.); Brasserie et malterie)
bondonner [correct, verb]
DEF: Boucher avec un bondon.