English (Computer Graphics)
burn [correct]
DEF: In offset printing, term [used] for exposing a metal printing plate.
French (Infographie)
brûlage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En impression offset, terme [utilisé] pour exposer une plaque d'impression.