English (Powder Metallurgy)
burn off [correct, standardized]
DEF: The removal of additives (binder or lubricant) by heating.
OBS: burn off: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
brûlage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élimination des additions (liant ou lubrifiant) par chauffage.
OBS: brûlage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.