English (Embroidery (General); Chemistry; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
chemical embroidery [correct]; burn-out embroidery [correct]; embroidery without visible ground [correct]; burn-out style
CONT: ... chemical embroideries or embroideries without visible ground, in which the embroidering thread consists of glass fibre, are classified here ... .
CONT: Embroidery made with two different yarns with a pattern effect produced by destroying one of the yarn in a printing process that employs special chemical instead of color.
French (Broderie (Généralités); Chimie; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
broderie chimique [correct, feminine noun]; broderie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]; broderie sans fond visible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Broderies chimiques ou aériennes, sur support de matières textiles, et broderies à fond découpé, en pieces, en bandes ou en motifs [...].
CONT: [...] les broderies chimiques ou sans fond visible [sont faites avec] un fil brodeur en fibres de verre.