English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
burn rate [correct]
CONT: A compact combustion chamber also increases in-cylinder turbulence for improved burn rates in the fuel charge.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
taux de combustion [correct, masculine noun]