English (Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles; Various Decorative Arts)
burning [noun]
CONT: The settlers used to decorate leather through tooling, burning, in-laying and moulding.
French (Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir; Arts décoratifs divers)
décoration aux fers [proposal, feminine noun]