English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern burning-bush [correct]; eastern wahoo [correct]; wahoo [correct]; burningbush [correct, see observation]; burning-bush [correct, see observation]; burning-bush euonymus [correct]; spindle-tree [correct, see observation]; American wahoo [correct]; hearts bursting with love [correct]; wahoo euonymus [correct]; bitter-ash [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Celastraceae.
OBS: burningbush; burning-bush: common names also used to refer to the species Dictamnus albus, the species Bassia scoparia, the species Euonymus alatus and to the genus Euonymus.
OBS: spindle-tree: common name also used to refer to the genus Euonymus.
OBS: Euonymus atropurpureus Jacq.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fusain pourpre [correct, masculine noun]; fusain de l'est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Celastraceae.
OBS: Euonymus atropurpureus Jacq.