English (Plant Biology; Silviculture)
bush [correct, noun]
DEF: A small clump of shrubs apparently forming one plant.
French (Biologie végétale; Sylviculture)
buisson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bouquet dense d'arbrisseaux ou d'arbustes qui prend souvent l'allure d'une seule plante, d'un seul individu.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Silvicultura)
arbusto [correct, masculine noun]; mata [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planta leñosa de poca altura ramificada desde la base.