English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
bushland [correct]; bush land [correct]; bush [correct]
DEF: A large uncleared or uncultivated area usually scrub-covered or heavily forested.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
zone forestière vierge [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: La forêt vierge est un cas particulier de forêt naturelle : elle vit en dehors de toute intervention humaine.