English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
scrub slasher; scrub clearing machine; bush breaker; stalk shredder; brush stalk cutter; stalk mulcher; scrub cutter
DEF: A power-driven machine, with cutting blades or chains rotating in a horizontal plane to cut and pulverise vegetation. [It is] attached to a horizontal rotating cylindrical rotor, usually mounted with its axis at right angles to the direction of travel. An implement comprising a transverse cylinder with deep metal cleats for cutting and breaking weeds or light scrub (or heavy scrub).
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
débroussailleuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel permettant la destruction des végétations indésirables en particulier des broussailles.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
desbrozadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina provista de dos potentes cuchillas que se deslizan una contra otra con movimiento alternativo para cortar la broza y la maleza.