English (Silviculture; Ecosystems)
bush fallow [correct]
DEF: An area of secondary woody growth in (sub-) tropical forest, developed between periods of field cropping.
French (Sylviculture; Écosystèmes)
jachère forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terre forestière des régions tropicales et sous-tropicales qu'on laisse reposer temporairement entre deux labours.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Ecosistemas)
barbecho forestal [masculine noun]