English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
bushing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Insulated joint.
OBS: bushing: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
douille [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; bague [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Joint isolant.
OBS: douille; bague; canon : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.