English (Small Arms)
bushing [correct]
DEF: Removable lining for reducing the effect of friction on moving parts or for decreasing the diameter of a hole.
French (Armes légères)
bague [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chemise [correct, feminine noun]; douille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Revêtement démontable servant à réduire l'effet de friction sur les pièces mobiles ou à réduire le diamètre d'un trou.
OBS: bague : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
manguito envolvente [correct, masculine noun]; manguito protector [correct, masculine noun]; manguito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] El cañón podía girar libremente en el interior de un manguito envolvente; detrás de él estaba el cierre, también contenido en el manguito, que constituía el cuerpo de la pistola.