English (Electronic Commerce)
B2C e-commerce [correct]; business-to-consumer e-commerce [correct]; B2C commerce [correct]; B2C [correct]; B2C; business-to-consumer commerce [correct]; B2C [correct]; B2C; business-to-customer commerce [correct]
DEF: That segment of e-commerce which embraces normal retail activities on the web, such as book selling by Amazon.com.
French (Commerce électronique)
commerce électronique de détail [correct, masculine noun]; CED [correct, masculine noun]; commerce électronique au détail [correct, masculine noun]; commerce grand public [correct, masculine noun]; commerce avec les consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]; cybercommerce grand public [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
comercio electrónico B2C [correct, masculine noun]; comercio electrónico al por menor [correct, masculine noun]; comercio electrónico al menudeo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; comercio electrónico entre empresa y consumidores [correct, masculine noun]; comercio electrónico negocio a consumidor [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; comercio electrónico con los consumidores [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; comercio B2C [masculine noun]; comercio empresas-particulares [masculine noun]; comercio empresa-consumidor [masculine noun]; comercio negocio a consumidor [masculine noun]