English (Organization Planning; Corporate Management (General))
business direction [correct]
CONT: The Leadership Conference also emphasizes a strong behavioural element to ensure that management behaviour is consistent with business direction.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
orientation de l'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La conférence sur le leadership met également l'accent sur le comportement afin de s'assurer que celui des gestionnaires concorde avec l'orientation de l'entreprise.