English (Operations Research and Management)
business direction [correct]
CONT: All options have a single cell coordinating, or in some cases directing, strategic functions. These functions include business direction and business intelligence (among others).
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
orientation stratégique [correct, feminine noun]