English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter block
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
beurre en pain [masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
mantequilla en bloque [correct, feminine noun]; bloque de mantequilla [correct, masculine noun]; bloque de manteca [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay]