English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
butter block
OBS: The weight of the block of butter extruded from the packer and cut to length by the wires is checked on the scales, and, if necessary, is adjusted to the correct 56 lb. 2 oz.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bloc de beurre
OBS: (...) le beurre découpé en tranches ou en blocs de 5 kg environ se réchauffe plus vite, d'une façon plus homogène.