English (Airfields)
buy, build and operate [correct, officially approved]; BBO [correct, officially approved]
OBS: buy, build and operate; BBO: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
achat, construction et exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: achat, construction et exploitation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
compra, construcción y explotación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; BBO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compra, construcción y explotación; BBO: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).