English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
buyback [correct, noun]
DEF: Purchase by a company of its own shares or liabilities.
OBS: buyback: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rachat sur le marché [correct, masculine noun]; rachat [correct, masculine noun]; rachat d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Achat de ses propres valeurs effectué par un émetteur sur le marché libre.
OBS: rachat : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
recompra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compra por una compañía de sus propias acciones u obligaciones.
OBS: recompra: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.