English (Investment; Loans)
bond buyback [correct]; buyback [correct]; call of bonds [correct]
OBS: call: right to redeem outstanding bonds before their scheduled maturity.
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
rachat d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]