English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
commercial fishing vessel number [correct]; CFVN [correct]
CONT: The commercial fishing vessel number (CFVN). In this block [of the record of employment], the employer would need to specify the [fishing] vessel number (if the employer has one).
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
numéro de bateau de pêche commercial [correct, masculine noun]; NBPC [correct, masculine noun]; N.B.P.C. [correct, masculine noun]