English (Road Traffic)
cab card [correct]
CONT: Under IRP, a regsitration card (vehicle or fuel) issued by the Base Jurisdiction for a vehicle of an apportioned fleet which identifies the vehicle, base plate, registered weight by jurisdicitons and shows the jurisdictions where the vehicle is properly registered.
OBS: Canada-USA IFTA (International Fuel Tax Agreement).
French (Circulation routière)
carte de véhicule [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
tarjeta de vehículo [feminine noun]
OBS: Canadá-EE.UU., Acuerdo Internacional del Impuesto sobre el combustible.