English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
cable plant [correct]
DEF: Physical plant owned and/or controlled by the licensee including the head end plant, distribution plant and the subscriber drops.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
installations de télédistribution [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Installations physiques possédées/contrôlées par le titulaire, incluant les installations de tête de ligne, de câble et branchements d'abonnés.