English (Military Law)
conduct after capture [correct, officially approved]; CAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: conduct after capture; CAC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Droit militaire)
conduite après la capture [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CAC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite après la capture; CAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.