English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family; Criminology)
child advocacy centre [correct]; CAC [correct]
CONT: Enhancing support for child advocacy centres across Canada.
OBS: They provide a coordinated approach to addressing the needs of child and youth victims and/or witnesses in the criminal justice system.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille; Criminologie)
centre d'appui aux enfants [masculine noun]; CAE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Améliorer le soutien offert aux centres d’appui aux enfants partout au Canada.
OBS: Ils offrent une approche coordonnée en vue de répondre aux besoins des enfants et des jeunes victimes et/ou témoins dans le système de justice pénale.