English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
calcium fluoride [correct]
CONT: Fluoridation. ... The fluoride can be added in the form of sodium silico-fluoride (most frequently used), fluosilicic acid, sodium fluoride, or, less frequently, ammonium silico-fluoride, hydrofluoric acid, calcium fluoride ...
CONT: Uranium refining wastes ... tend to be sludges and residues containing calcium sulfate or carbonate (limed raffinate), calcium fluoride, magnesium fluoride and ammonium nitrate.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaF2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
fluorure de calcium [correct, masculine noun]; fluorure calcique [masculine noun]
CONT: Fluoruration [...] On peut utiliser du silicofluorure de sodium (le produit le plus fréquent), de l'acide fluosilicique, du fluorure de sodium, ou, plus rarement, du silicofluorure d'ammonium, de l'acide fluorhydrique, ou du fluorure de calcium [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : CaF2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Geoquímica)
fluoruro de calcio [correct, masculine noun]; fluoruro cálcico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Polvo blanco. Aparece en la naturaleza como fluorita o espato flúor. Insoluble en agua; soluble en sales amónicas. Muy tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: CaF2