English (Differential and Integral Calculus)
calculus [correct]; infinitesimal calculus [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The differential calculus and the integral calculus, considered together.
OBS: (...) many early attempts at the calculus were based on "reasoning" about infinitesimals (...) As a result, differential and integral calculus was originally referred to as the infinitesimal calculus. This terminology gradually disappeared as the concepts of limit, continuity, and real numbers became clarified.
OBS: The definite article is often used with "infinitesimal calculus" and "calculus".
French (Calcul différentiel et intégral)
calcul infinitésimal [correct, masculine noun]; analyse infinitésimale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie des mathématiques qui comprend le calcul différentiel et le calcul intégral.
Spanish (Cálculo integral y diferencial)
cálculo [correct, masculine noun]