English (Document Classification (Library Science))
calendar [correct, noun]
DEF: A chronological list of individual documents, either selective or comprehensive, usually with a description giving one or more of the following: writer, recipient, date, place, summary of content, type of manuscript, and page or leaf counts.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
liste de regestes [correct, feminine noun]; liste chronologique de documents [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] série chronologique de «regestes» intéressant une matière déterminée et provenant d'une ou plusieurs sources.
OBS: regeste : [...] résumé du contenu d'un acte ou d'une lettre avec mention des éléments d'identification indispensables : date, noms de l'expéditeur, des parties en cause, du destinataire, objet de l'acte, etc.