English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
caliper; caliber
OBS: On ornamental trees caliber refers to the diameter of the trunk or trunks measured at twelve inches above ground as the tree stands in the nursery; (see: "Guide Specification for Nursery STock" B.C.1 No. 5.2 - Landscaping issued by "The Canadian Nursery Trades Association"
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
calibre [masculine noun]
OBS: Glossaire 36