English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees)
caliper [correct]
OBS: an instrument used to size fruit.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière)
calibre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le triage et le calibrage de fruits étaient exécutés autrefois à la main, soit à la vue, soit à l'aide de calibres de fer.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fruticultura)
forcípula [correct, feminine noun]