English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
vernal water-starwort [correct]; spring water-starwort [correct]; common water-starwort [correct]; marsh water-starwort [correct]; spiny water-starwort [correct]; water chickweed [correct, see observation]; water fennel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: water chickweed: common name also used to refer to the species Montia fontana and Myosoton aquaticum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
callitriche des marais [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; callitriche palustre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: callitriche des marais : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Callitriche stagnalis.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
estrella de agua [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Callitriche palustris es una hierba acuática de la familia de las plantagináceas.