English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
conditional associative learning test [correct]; CALT [correct]
DEF: The CALT (Conditional Associative Learning Test), presents four identical stimuli in a random spatial array to be associated with four identical response items according to location alone. Subjects must learn, through trial and error, which stimulus is linked with which response. Feedback is provided during each trial, which continues until a correct spatial association is achieved. The score is the number of trials to complete 12 consecutive correct responses. The number of errors is also recorded.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
test d'apprentissage associatif [masculine noun]