English (Food Industries)
calumba; columba; colomba; colombo; columbo; calombo
DEF: The root of an African plant (...) that contains the bitter principle columbin and is used as a tonic.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
colombo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante d'Afrique dont la racine contient le colombine.