English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
cam for releasing pressure shoes [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: cam for releasing pressure shoes: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
came de dégagement des patins presseurs [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: came de dégagement des patins presseurs : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
leva de desprendimiento de los patines presores [feminine noun]
OBS: Máquina para ensamblar listones.