English (Telephone Metering; Internet and Telematics)
centralized automatic message accounting [correct]; CAMA [correct]; centralized automatic message accounting system
DEF: Similar to AMA, the equipment serves several central offices in recording data of customer-dialed long distance calls. When ANI is not included, operator intervention is required to record the billing number.
French (Téléphonométrie; Internet et télématique)
comptabilité centralisée des appels [correct, feminine noun]; CCA [correct, feminine noun]; système centralisé de comptabilité automatique des messages [masculine noun]; comptabilité centralisée des messages [feminine noun]; CCA [feminine noun]; CCA
OBS: Analogue à la comptabilité automatique des appels.