English (Ship and Boat Parts; Shipbuilding)
camber [correct, noun]; beam-camber [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux; Constructions navales)
bouge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bouge : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Construcción naval)
vuelta de bao [feminine noun]