English (Metallurgy - General; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Wood Sawing)
bowing [correct]; bow [correct, noun]; camber [correct]
DEF: Curvature in the plane of rolled sheet or strip, or in the plane of the web of structural shapes.
French (Métallurgie générale; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Sciage du bois)
cambrure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbure de ce qui est arqué en dedans.
Spanish (Metalurgia general; Vocabulario técnico y científico general; Aserradura de la madera)
arqueado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desviación de la línea recta que se mide en el punto donde la distancia desde la línea recta es mayor.