English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
camber [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum value of the y-coordinate or f is equal to maximum y-value of the mean line.
OBS: camber: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
cambrure [correct, feminine noun]