English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Wind Energy)
camber [correct, noun]
DEF: The convex, curved shape of an airfoil from leading edge to trailing edge.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Énergie éolienne)
cambrure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Profil convexe et courbe d'une pale, du bord d'attaque au bord de fuite.
Spanish (Aerodinámica y teoría de los gases; Energía eólica)
curvatura [correct, feminine noun]; comba [correct, feminine noun]