English (Chronology; Geology)
Cambrian [correct, noun]
CONT: The Cambrian is the oldest geological system containing numerous and diverse megafossils.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Cambrien [correct, masculine noun]; cambrien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système du paléozoïque inférieur (durée 70 millions d'années), aux limites et aux subdivisions encore incertaines, riche en animaux disparus [...]