English (Fabric Nomenclature)
camlet [correct]; camblet [correct]; camelot
DEF: A medieval Asiatic fabric of camel's hair or Angora wool.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
camelot [correct, masculine noun]; camelin [masculine noun]
DEF: Grosse étoffe qui était reputée faite en poil de chameau.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
camelote [correct, masculine noun]