English (Trade Names; Software; Emergency Management)
Computer-Aided Management of Emergency Operations [correct, United States]; CAMEO [correct, United States]
OBS: CAMEO is a system of software applications used to plan for and respond to chemical emergencies. Developed by EPA [Environmental Protection Agency] and the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration to assist front-line chemical emergency planners and responders, CAMEO can access, store, and evaluate information critical for developing emergency plans.
French (Appellations commerciales; Logiciels; Gestion des urgences)
Computer-Aided Management of Emergency Operations [correct, United States]; CAMEO [correct, United States]; Gestion informatisée des opérations d’urgence [unofficial, feminine noun]
OBS: CAMEO (Gestion informatisée des opérations d'urgence) est un ensemble de trois applications logicielles intégrées, incluant ALOHA® (localisation de zones d'atmosphères dangereuses).