English (Television (Radioelectricity))
television camera [correct]; telecamera [correct]; TV camera [correct]; camera [correct]
DEF: Equipment embodying the necessary optical and electronic apparatus for taking a television picture for transmission.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
caméra de télévision [feminine noun]; télécaméra [correct, feminine noun]; caméra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil comprenant les organes optiques et électroniques essentiels à la prise de vue en télévision.
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
cámara de televisión [correct, feminine noun]