English (Photography)
camera magazine [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A removable part of a camera in which the unexposed and exposed portions of film are contained.
OBS: camera magazine: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
magasin [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Partie amovible d'un appareil de prise de vues qui contient la totalité du film, vierge ou exposé.
OBS: magasin : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
carga de una cámara [feminine noun]
DEF: Parte amovible de una cámara en la que están contenidas las partes de la película expuestas y las que no lo han sido aún.