English (Citizenship and Immigration)
camera operator [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
préposé au microfilmage [correct, masculine noun]; préposée au microfilmage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.