English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own) [correct]; CH of O [correct]; The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa [former designation, correct]
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own); CH of O: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own): title in effect as of July 2013.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own) [correct, masculine noun]; CH of O [correct, masculine noun]; The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own); CH of O : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa (Duke of Edinburgh's Own) : titre en usage depuis juillet 2013.