English (Animal Behaviour)
camouflage [correct]
DEF: Coloration or pattern that disguises an animal so that it blends with its natural surroundings or background.
French (Comportement animal)
camouflage [correct, masculine noun]; effet de camouflage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déguisement, habillage, revêtement d'un masque : procédé fréquemment employé par certains Décapodes.