English (Military Tactics)
camouflage [correct, verb, officially approved]; cam [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: camouflage; cam: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Tactique militaire)
camoufler [correct, officially approved]; cam [correct, officially approved]
OBS: camoufler; cam : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: camoufler; cam : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.