English (Photography; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
camouflage detection photography [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photography utilizing a special type of film (usually infrared) designed for the detection of camouflage.
OBS: camouflage detection photography: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
photographie anti-camouflage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Technique de photographie utilisant des films spéciaux (généralement sensibles à l'infrarouge) et permettant de détecter les zones ou les points camouflés.
OBS: photographie anti-camouflage: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía; Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar))
fotografía de detección de camuflaje [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía que utiliza un tipo especial de película (normalmente sensible a infrarrojos) que puede detectar el camuflaje.